Top 10 expensive cricketer buys by Rajasthan Royals in IPL 2018 auction

Here is the list of Top 10 expensive cricketer buys by Rajasthan Royals in IPL 2018 auction.

PLAYER

TYPE

PRICE PAID

Benjamin Stokes All-Rounder INR12,50,00,000
Jaydev Unadkat Bowler INR11,50,00,000
Sanju Samson Wicket Keeper INR8,00,00,000
Jofra Archer All-Rounder INR7,20,00,000
Krishnappa Gowtham Bowler INR6,20,00,000
Jos Buttler Wicket Keeper INR4,40,00,000
Ajinkya Rahane Batsman INR4,00,00,000
Darcy Short All-Rounder INR4,00,00,000
Rahul Tripathi Batsman INR3,40,00,000
Dhawal Kulkarni Bowler INR75,00,000
Advertisements

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.