Cricket Entertainment Sports Viral

Top 10 expensive Cricketer buys by Kings XI Punjab in IPL 2018 auction

Here is the list of Top 10 expensive Cricketer buys by Kings XI Punjab in IPL 2018 auction

PLAYER

TYPE

PRICE PAID

KL Rahul Batsman INR11,00,00,000
Ravichandran Ashwin All-Rounder INR7,60,00,000
Andrew Tye Bowler INR7,20,00,000
Aaron Finch Batsman INR6,20,00,000
Marcus Stoinis All-Rounder INR6,20,00,000
Karun Nair Batsman INR5,60,00,000
Mujeeb Zadran Bowler INR4,00,00,000
Ankit Singh Rajpoot Bowler INR3,00,00,000
David Miller Batsman INR3,00,00,000
Mohit Sharma Bowler INR2,40,00,000
Advertisements
Advertisements

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.