Advertisements
Cricket Sports Viral

Top 10 expensive Cricketer buys by Sunrisers Hyderabad in IPL 2018 auction

Here is the list of Top 10 expensive Cricketer buys by Sunrisers Hyderabad in IPL 2018 auction.

PLAYER

TYPE

PRICE PAID

Manish Pandey Batsman INR11,00,00,000
Rashid Khan Arman Bowler INR9,00,00,000
Shikhar Dhawan Batsman INR5,20,00,000
Wriddhiman Saha Wicket Keeper INR5,00,00,000
Siddarth Kaul Bowler INR3,80,00,000
Deepak Hooda All-Rounder INR3,60,00,000
Syed Khaleel Ahmed Bowler INR3,00,00,000
Sandeep Sharma Bowler INR3,00,00,000
Kane Williamson Batsman INR3,00,00,000
Carlos Brathwaite All-Rounder INR2,00,00,000

 

Advertisements
Advertisements

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: